best large cap stocks to invest in sep 2013


BSE and NSE best large cap stocks to invest in sep 2013

Company NameIndustryMarket CapPRICEPEPBDebt Equity Ratio
O N G COil Drill/Allied213288.12249.311.31.70.02
Cairn IndiaOil Drill/Allied61163.38320.1511.71.80.02
B H E LElectric Equip29065.25118.754.7210.03
Oil IndiaOil Drill/Allied25974.83432.17.951.40.03
GAIL (India)Miscellaneous37363.08294.5510.11.50.19
Sterlite Inds.Mining/Miner/Met30318.0290.
Reliance Inds.Refineries275106851.5512.61.50.41
S A I LSteel – Large19041.7446.
Tata SteelSteel – Large26635.43274.254.870.50.5
Hindalco Inds.Alumin & Al.Prod20083.1104.911.50.60.59
NHPC LtdPower Generation19681.18168.840.70.67
NTPCPower Generation107809.39130.759.491.30.71
Tata Power Co.Power Generation17988.175.816.81.50.75

The Author

Pramod Baviskar

Professional Market Trader And Owner Of Dalal Street Winners Advisory And Coaching Services. Working Since 2007 And Online Presence Since 2010. We Provide Highly Accurate And Professional 1 Entry And 1 Exit Future, Option, Commodity, Currency And Intraday Stock Tips On Whatsapp With Live Support And Follow Up.
COPYRIGHT © 2017. Pramod Baviskar. Dalal street winners advisory and coaching services. FAQ | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy

This website is best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 or higher, and/or latest version of Google Chrome and Mozila Firefox browsers.